Class Schedule

5th Grade Tijerina (mth) Sandoval (ELAR) Castillo (SS/SCI) 5th DL B. Garcia
7:40-8:45 Brk/RTI Brk/RTI Brk/RTI 7:40-8:45 Brk/RTI
8:50-10:20 Sandoval Castillo Tijerina 8:50-12:00  
10:25-11:55 Castillo Tijerina Sandoval    
11:55-12:00 HMRM HMRM HMRM    
12:00-12:30 lunch lunch lunch 12:05-12:35 Lunch
12:35-1:25 PE PE PE 12:35-1:25 PE
1:30-3:10 Tijerina Sandoval Castillo 1:30-3:10  
4th Grade Covarrubias (mth) Alonzo (ELAR) Guerra (SS/SCI) 4th DL Estrada
7:40-8:45 Brk/RTI Brk/RTI Brk/RTI 7:40-8:45 Brk/RTI
8:50-10:20 Alonzo Guerra Covarrubias 8:50-12:45  
10:25-11:55 Guerra Covarrubias Alonzo    
11:55-12:45 HMRM HMRM HMRM    
12:45-1:15 lunch Lunch Lunch 12:45-1:15 lunch
1:25-2:15 PE PE PE 1:25-2:15 PE
2:20-3:10 Covarrubias Alonzo Guerra 2:20-3:10  
3rd Grade Zamora (mth) Bazaldua (ELAR) Magee (SS/Sci) 3rd DL Dominguez
7:40-8:45 Brk/RTI Brk/RTI Brk/RTI 7:40-8:45 Brk/RTI
8:50-10:20 Balzaldua Magee Zamora 8:50-12:30  
10:25-11:55 Magee Zamora Bazaldua    
11:55-12:30 HMRM HMRM HMRM    
12:30-1:00 lunch lunch lunch 12:30-1:00 lunch
1:05-2:15 Zamora Balzaldua Magee 1:05-2:15  
2:20-3:10 PE PE PE 2:20-3:10 PE
           
           
2nd Lopez (ELAR) Martinez (Sci/SS) Paterson (Math) 2nd DL Perales
7:40-8:40 Brk/RTI Brk/RTI Brk/RTI 7:40-8:40 Brk/RTI
8:45-10:15 Martinez Paterson Lopez 8:45-10:15  
10:15-11:05 PE PE PE 10:15-11:05 PE
11:05-11:35 Luunch Lunch Lunch 11:05-11:35 lunch
11:35-11:50 Recess Recess Recess 1135-1150 recess
11:55-1:25 Paterson Lopez Martinez 11:55-3:10  
1:30-3:10 Homeroom Homeroom Homeroom  

 

 

LUNCH

       
10:30-11:00 Avance Pre K   Early Release Bell Schedule
10:50-11:20 1st Grade   7:40 a.m. 1st Bell
11:05-11:35 2nd Grade   7:50 a.m.  Tardy
11:15-11:45 GT-M/T/TH   12:30pm Dismissal
11:30-12:00 Kinder      
12:30-1:00 3rd Grade   Early Release   Lunch
12:00-12:30 5th Grade   10:00 -10:30 Avance PrK
12:45-1:15 4th Grade   10:55-11:25 2nd
      11:20-11:50 Kinder
PE     10:50-11:20 1st
8:10-9:00 1st Grade      
9:00-9:50 Kinder   Early Release - 3/4/5
9:55-10:10 RTI(3/4/5)/Lab   8:30-9:30 rotation
10:15-11:05 2nd Grade    9:35-10:35 rotation
11:05-11:55 Conference   10:40-11:40 rotation
12:00-12:30 Lunch   11:45-12:15 lunch-5TH
12:35-1:25 5th Grade   1150-1220 LUNCH-3RD
1:25-2:15 4th Grade   1155-1225 LUNCH-4TH
2:20-3:10 3rd Grade      
         
Bell   Schedule  
7:40 a.m. 1st Bell
7:45   a.m.  Tardy
3:15   p.m. Dismissal



Site Powered by: SharpSchool © 2004-2017 Education Web Hosting & Content Management Solutions